12th Oregon Leadership Summit: In It Together

January 6, 2015

Summit Recap

  • Thank you to our generous¬†sponsors.
  • 2015 Oregon Business Plan Policy Playbook
  • Press coverage
  • Videos
  • Photos
  • Breakout Session Summaries
    • Education: Reading by Third Grade
      • David Roy
      • Dr. Nancy Golden
      • Rob Saxton
      • Dr. Elanna Yalow
    • Education: Connecting Education to Careers through CTE and STEM
      • Jill Eiland
      • Kimberly Howard
      • Dani Ledezma
      • Mark Lewis
    • Oregon’s 10-Year Plan & Measuring Success
      • Michael Jordan
    • Poverty to Prosperity: Making the Safety Net Work and Making Work Pay
      • Gregg Kantor
      • John Tapogna
      • Beverly Stein
    • Regional Solutions: Workforce Housing
      • Mike McArthur
      • Maui Meyer
      • Amanda Hoey
      • David Simon
      • Phil Houk
      • Saj Jivanjee
      • Representative John Huffman
    • Regional Solutions: Water Supply Development
      • Senator Bill Hansell
      • J.R. Cook
      • Kimberly Priestley
      • Craig Reeder
      • John Roberts
      • Bill Thorndike
      • Tom Byler
    • The Internet of Things
      • Skip Newberry
      • John Sherry
      • Serge Leef
      • Karti Mayaram
    • Innovative Uses of Wood in Multi-Story Buildings
      • Thomas Maness
      • Mark Long
      • Bart Eberwein
      • Michael Green
      • Thomas Robinson
      • Geoff Huntington
    • Education: High School & College Completion
      • Julia Brim-Edwards
      • Education Investment Board
      • Ben Cannon
      • Dr. Nancy Golden
      • Rob Saxton
      • Tim Nesbitt
    • Successful Models of Employer-Driven Workforce Development
      • Audrey Theis
      • Agnes Balassa
      • Andrew McGough
      • Ryan Carson
      • Charlie Hopewell
      • Kristina Payne
      • Senator Michael Dembrow
    • The Oregon Healthiest State Initiative
      • Mark Ganz
      • Katie McClure
    • Regional Solutions: Industrial Lands Readiness
      • Bill Wyatt
      • Mark Clemons
      • Alan Daniels
      • Andrea Klaas
      • Lynn Schoessler
    • Regional Solutions: Entrepreneurship and Innovation
      • Senator Lee Beyer
      • Mayor Julie Manning
      • Heather Stafford
      • Chip Massey
      • Kelly Sparks
      • Rita Hansen
      • Representative Tobias Read
    • Industry Opportunity: Unmanned Aerial Systems (UAS)
      • Senator Betsy Johnson
      • Steve Chrisman
      • John Stevens
      • Tim Lachenmeier
      • Brian Whiteside
      • Mark Morrison
    • Regional Solutions: Federal Forest Management
      • Tom Insko, Regional Manager
      • Bruce Daucsavage, President
      • Jeff Manternach, Owner
      • Jim Walls, Director
      • Bettina von Hagen
      • Simon Hare
      • Brett Brownscombe
  • Can’t find something you are looking for? ¬†Please contact us.